Where To Crank

Amelia STXC Series 1

Mountain Bike Event on Sun March 30th, 2014

Amelia Earhart Park, East 65th Street, Hialeah, FL, United States


Mountain Bike Event on Sun March 30th, 2014

Amelia Earhart Park, East 65th Street, Hialeah, FL, United States

Event Info

Race 1 - Amelia Earhart Park to raise money for the bettering of our trail systems.

Schedule

na

Location

Event Image

Amelia STXC Series 1 Logo

XC M Expert 19-29 Cat 1

1
Michael Danish

+ 6 Laps in 1:15:31.303

Lap 1 - 0:12:35.746
Lap 2 - 0:12:26.323
Lap 3 - 0:12:28.93
Lap 4 - 0:12:36.524
Lap 5 - 0:12:26.633
Lap 6 - 0:12:57.147

2
Allison Anjos

+ 6 Laps in 1:15:44.191

Lap 1 - 0:11:53.411
Lap 2 - 0:12:43.739
Lap 3 - 0:12:48.354
Lap 4 - 0:12:41.234
Lap 5 - 0:12:39.107
Lap 6 - 0:12:58.346

3
Alexander Zambrana

+ 6 Laps in 1:16:22.43

Lap 1 - 0:11:54.442
Lap 2 - 0:12:43.538
Lap 3 - 0:12:48.676
Lap 4 - 0:12:59.113
Lap 5 - 0:13:02.307
Lap 6 - 0:12:54.354

4
Doug Deweese

+ 6 Laps in 1:17:14.909

Lap 1 - 0:12:18.483
Lap 2 - 0:12:45.13
Lap 3 - 0:12:53.82
Lap 4 - 0:13:15.801
Lap 5 - 0:13:00.755
Lap 6 - 0:13:00.92

5
Balarama Almeida

+ 6 Laps in 1:19:29.278

Lap 1 - 0:12:13.627
Lap 2 - 0:12:58.131
Lap 3 - 0:13:21.319
Lap 4 - 0:13:32.956
Lap 5 - 0:13:42.291
Lap 6 - 0:13:40.954

6
Tyler Mayer

+ 6 Laps in 1:20:44.573

Lap 1 - 0:12:22.65
Lap 2 - 0:13:31.634
Lap 3 - 0:13:35.426
Lap 4 - 0:13:50.97
Lap 5 - 0:13:37.612
Lap 6 - 0:13:46.281

7
Chris Fry

+ 6 Laps in 1:27:15.442

Lap 1 - 0:12:38.867
Lap 2 - 0:13:34.84
Lap 3 - 0:15:01.315
Lap 4 - 0:15:37.409
Lap 5 - 0:15:53.017
Lap 6 - 0:14:29.994

XC M Expert 30-39 Cat 1

1
Thomas Mutch

+ 6 Laps in 1:21:00.342

Lap 1 - 0:12:38.249
Lap 2 - 0:13:22.388
Lap 3 - 0:13:34.019
Lap 4 - 0:13:33.937
Lap 5 - 0:13:57.866
Lap 6 - 0:13:53.883

XC M Expert 40-49 Cat 1

1
charlie haimes

+ 6 Laps in 1:18:38.895

Lap 1 - 0:12:26.178
Lap 2 - 0:13:01.683
Lap 3 - 0:13:15.666
Lap 4 - 0:13:15.371
Lap 5 - 0:13:16.706
Lap 6 - 0:13:23.291

2
arnaldo dorna

+ 6 Laps in 1:19:19.862

Lap 1 - 0:12:23.483
Lap 2 - 0:13:03.482
Lap 3 - 0:13:15.555
Lap 4 - 0:13:28.738
Lap 5 - 0:13:22.786
Lap 6 - 0:13:45.818

3
Edward Lis

+ 6 Laps in 1:25:08.597

Lap 1 - 0:13:18.226
Lap 2 - 0:14:02.755
Lap 3 - 0:14:02.601
Lap 4 - 0:14:11.411
Lap 5 - 0:14:31.577
Lap 6 - 0:15:02.027

XC F Expert Cat 1

1
Jennifer Moos

+ 5 Laps in 1:09:01.22

Lap 1 - 0:12:43.227
Lap 2 - 0:13:37.467
Lap 3 - 0:13:48.947
Lap 4 - 0:14:50.026
Lap 5 - 0:14:01.553

2
Duffy Danish

+ 5 Laps in 1:10:20.026

Lap 1 - 0:12:54.259
Lap 2 - 0:14:01.019
Lap 3 - 0:14:21.313
Lap 4 - 0:14:27.923
Lap 5 - 0:14:35.512

3
Beata Wronska

+ 5 Laps in 1:12:41.146

Lap 1 - 0:13:42.308
Lap 2 - 0:14:37.961
Lap 3 - 0:14:53.593
Lap 4 - 0:14:51.019
Lap 5 - 0:14:36.265

XC M Single Speed Cat 1/2/3

1
jordi hernandez

+ 5 Laps in 1:10:09.875

Lap 1 - 0:13:06.652
Lap 2 - 0:14:23.186
Lap 3 - 0:14:26.242
Lap 4 - 0:14:17.306
Lap 5 - 0:13:56.489

2
Charles Erndl

+ 5 Laps in 1:20:19.343

Lap 1 - 0:15:08.352
Lap 2 - 0:15:58.589
Lap 3 - 0:16:11.664
Lap 4 - 0:16:28.026
Lap 5 - 0:16:32.712

XC M Sport 19-29 Cat 2

1
Adam Cohen

+ 5 Laps in 1:06:27.876

Lap 1 - 0:12:34.219
Lap 2 - 0:13:35.37
Lap 3 - 0:13:20.842
Lap 4 - 0:13:23.123
Lap 5 - 0:13:34.322

2
Brent Markham

+ 5 Laps in 1:06:59.585

Lap 1 - 0:12:40.138
Lap 2 - 0:13:32.435
Lap 3 - 0:13:30.474
Lap 4 - 0:13:42.09
Lap 5 - 0:13:34.448

3
Fabio Silva

+ 5 Laps in 1:07:28.187

Lap 1 - 0:12:37.739
Lap 2 - 0:13:33.505
Lap 3 - 0:13:24.139
Lap 4 - 0:13:43.227
Lap 5 - 0:14:09.577

4
Carlos Bigas

+ 5 Laps in 1:08:27.603

Lap 1 - 0:12:39.282
Lap 2 - 0:13:35.939
Lap 3 - 0:14:01.498
Lap 4 - 0:13:53.322
Lap 5 - 0:14:17.562

XC M Sport 30-39 Cat 2

1
Damian Serrania

+ 5 Laps in 1:06:40.172

Lap 1 - 0:12:27.491
Lap 2 - 0:13:31.547
Lap 3 - 0:13:31.154
Lap 4 - 0:13:40.339
Lap 5 - 0:13:29.641

2
Phil Altemus

+ 5 Laps in 1:07:14.028

Lap 1 - 0:12:52.14
Lap 2 - 0:13:29.906
Lap 3 - 0:13:34.723
Lap 4 - 0:13:30.473
Lap 5 - 0:13:46.786

3
David Giraldo

+ 5 Laps in 1:08:48.243

Lap 1 - 0:12:53.395
Lap 2 - 0:13:53.971
Lap 3 - 0:13:57.282
Lap 4 - 0:14:12.737
Lap 5 - 0:13:50.858

4
Alvarez Mario

+ 5 Laps in 1:09:02.964

Lap 1 - 0:13:12.112
Lap 2 - 0:13:54.813
Lap 3 - 0:14:00.298
Lap 4 - 0:14:02.37
Lap 5 - 0:13:53.371

5
richard donofrio

+ 5 Laps in 1:10:59.858

Lap 1 - 0:13:12.714
Lap 2 - 0:14:08.603
Lap 3 - 0:14:40.867
Lap 4 - 0:14:34.177
Lap 5 - 0:14:23.497

6
Eric Gonzalez

+ 5 Laps in 1:15:04.465

Lap 1 - 0:13:37.27
Lap 2 - 0:14:51.07
Lap 3 - 0:15:14.138
Lap 4 - 0:15:47.249
Lap 5 - 0:15:34.738

7
Yamil Novoa

+ 5 Laps in 1:16:49.48

Lap 1 - 0:14:25.62
Lap 2 - 0:15:19.00
Lap 3 - 0:15:25.202
Lap 4 - 0:15:44.968
Lap 5 - 0:15:54.69

8
Jonathan Fiely

+ 5 Laps in 1:18:12.694

Lap 1 - 0:13:09.836
Lap 2 - 0:15:42.993
Lap 3 - 0:18:03.431
Lap 4 - 0:15:41.274
Lap 5 - 0:15:35.16

9
Arbey Posso

+ 5 Laps in 1:25:46.588

Lap 1 - 0:15:06.052
Lap 2 - 0:16:27.615
Lap 3 - 0:17:21.399
Lap 4 - 0:17:41.936
Lap 5 - 0:19:09.586

XC M Sport 40-49 Cat 2

1
ivan saldias

+ 5 Laps in 1:07:26.132

Lap 1 - 0:12:48.457
Lap 2 - 0:13:31.179
Lap 3 - 0:13:44.531
Lap 4 - 0:13:41.77
Lap 5 - 0:13:40.195

2
Ivan Stern

+ 5 Laps in 1:08:08.493

Lap 1 - 0:12:39.978
Lap 2 - 0:13:25.747
Lap 3 - 0:13:38.61
Lap 4 - 0:13:58.146
Lap 5 - 0:14:26.012

3
Luis Oliveira

+ 5 Laps in 1:08:41.268

Lap 1 - 0:13:01.669
Lap 2 - 0:13:50.999
Lap 3 - 0:13:53.244
Lap 4 - 0:14:02.561
Lap 5 - 0:13:52.795

4
Marco gonzalez

+ 5 Laps in 1:08:50.619

Lap 1 - 0:13:02.284
Lap 2 - 0:13:46.705
Lap 3 - 0:13:57.746
Lap 4 - 0:14:03.898
Lap 5 - 0:13:59.986

5
Juan Villegas

+ 5 Laps in 1:09:02.843

Lap 1 - 0:12:57.188
Lap 2 - 0:13:44.912
Lap 3 - 0:14:02.427
Lap 4 - 0:14:02.85
Lap 5 - 0:14:15.466

6
David Bohl

+ 5 Laps in 1:10:26.994

Lap 1 - 0:13:00.928
Lap 2 - 0:14:20.132
Lap 3 - 0:14:23.955
Lap 4 - 0:14:29.722
Lap 5 - 0:14:12.257

7
Ivan DaRosa

+ 5 Laps in 1:13:16.313

Lap 1 - 0:13:35.364
Lap 2 - 0:14:24.473
Lap 3 - 0:14:48.897
Lap 4 - 0:14:37.466
Lap 5 - 0:15:50.113

8
Paul Scheller

+ 4 Laps in 0:58:34.24

Lap 1 - 0:14:06.513
Lap 2 - 0:14:52.907
Lap 3 - 0:14:43.642
Lap 4 - 0:14:51.178

XC F Sport Cat 2

1
Simone Berger

+ 4 Laps in 1:00:00.911

Lap 1 - 0:14:18.235
Lap 2 - 0:15:07.546
Lap 3 - 0:15:19.624
Lap 4 - 0:15:15.506

2
Brooke McFerren

+ 4 Laps in 1:00:37.127

Lap 1 - 0:14:26.874
Lap 2 - 0:15:10.05
Lap 3 - 0:15:32.041
Lap 4 - 0:15:28.162

3
Tania Johnson

+ 4 Laps in 1:05:22.684

Lap 1 - 0:15:05.995
Lap 2 - 0:16:36.679
Lap 3 - 0:16:44.563
Lap 4 - 0:16:55.447

XC M Clydesdale Cat 2

1
Juan Mendez

+ 4 Laps in 0:57:47.673

Lap 1 - 0:13:37.691
Lap 2 - 0:14:31.706
Lap 3 - 0:14:50.098
Lap 4 - 0:14:48.178

2
Juan Blasini

+ 4 Laps in 0:58:54.383

Lap 1 - 0:13:49.723
Lap 2 - 0:14:38.81
Lap 3 - 0:15:01.458
Lap 4 - 0:15:24.392

3
salvador gonzalez

+ 4 Laps in 0:59:58.199

Lap 1 - 0:13:36.867
Lap 2 - 0:14:58.746
Lap 3 - 0:15:20.753
Lap 4 - 0:16:01.833

4
Pablo Cardona

+ 4 Laps in 1:02:04.959

Lap 1 - 0:14:07.916
Lap 2 - 0:15:27.553
Lap 3 - 0:16:15.145
Lap 4 - 0:16:14.345

XC M Grandmaster 50-99 Cat 2

1
craig mayer

+ 4 Laps in 0:55:41.082

Lap 1 - 0:13:30.339
Lap 2 - 0:13:59.202
Lap 3 - 0:14:05.795
Lap 4 - 0:14:05.746

2
miguel boyco

+ 4 Laps in 0:58:18.911

Lap 1 - 0:13:41.243
Lap 2 - 0:14:43.594
Lap 3 - 0:15:07.401
Lap 4 - 0:14:46.673

3
Andrew Mamber

+ 4 Laps in 0:58:30.895

Lap 1 - 0:13:44.779
Lap 2 - 0:14:41.136
Lap 3 - 0:15:06.995
Lap 4 - 0:14:57.985

XC F Beginner Cat 3

1
Lauren Roswell

+ 3 Laps in 0:49:02.532

Lap 1 - 0:15:30.771
Lap 2 - 0:16:46.728
Lap 3 - 0:16:45.033

2
Emily House

+ 3 Laps in 0:52:50.73

Lap 1 - 0:16:09.242
Lap 2 - 0:18:13.369
Lap 3 - 0:18:28.119

XC Junior 15-18 Cat 1/2/3

1
Adrian Dunbar

+ 3 Laps in 0:51:39.825

Lap 1 - 0:20:03.119
Lap 2 - 0:15:29.034
Lap 3 - 0:16:07.672

XC M Base 19-29 Cat 3

1
Steven Romero

+ 3 Laps in 0:40:32.437

Lap 1 - 0:12:58.314
Lap 2 - 0:13:47.283
Lap 3 - 0:13:46.84

2
Gabriel Rocha

+ 3 Laps in 0:41:54.142

Lap 1 - 0:13:39.953
Lap 2 - 0:14:03.019
Lap 3 - 0:14:11.17

3
John Lyons

+ 3 Laps in 0:43:19.702

Lap 1 - 0:13:46.953
Lap 2 - 0:14:45.763
Lap 3 - 0:14:46.986

4
Philip Albanese

+ 3 Laps in 0:43:21.022

Lap 1 - 0:13:37.873
Lap 2 - 0:14:45.659
Lap 3 - 0:14:57.49

5
Nelson Martin

+ 3 Laps in 0:45:32.684

Lap 1 - 0:14:42.417
Lap 2 - 0:15:16.626
Lap 3 - 0:15:33.641

6
Tyler Sauerwein

+ 3 Laps in 0:48:44.891

Lap 1 - 0:14:50.77
Lap 2 - 0:16:51.735
Lap 3 - 0:17:02.386

7
Angel Rodriguez

+ 3 Laps in 0:49:31.731

Lap 1 - 0:15:25.256
Lap 2 - 0:16:52.986
Lap 3 - 0:17:13.489

8
luardo cabrera

+ 3 Laps in 0:57:38.352

Lap 1 - 0:18:01.425
Lap 2 - 0:19:46.806
Lap 3 - 0:19:50.121

XC M Base 30-39 Cat 3

1
Jose Luis

+ 3 Laps in 0:40:16.487

Lap 1 - 0:12:59.131
Lap 2 - 0:13:39.785
Lap 3 - 0:13:37.571

2
Rodrigo Balbi

+ 3 Laps in 0:40:59.863

Lap 1 - 0:13:06.498
Lap 2 - 0:13:51.491
Lap 3 - 0:14:01.874

3
Ulysses Lopez

+ 3 Laps in 0:42:08.415

Lap 1 - 0:13:19.458
Lap 2 - 0:14:24.21
Lap 3 - 0:14:24.747

4
marcos paternoster

+ 3 Laps in 0:43:09.846

Lap 1 - 0:13:57.635
Lap 2 - 0:14:26.057
Lap 3 - 0:14:46.154

5
Kevin Neumann

+ 3 Laps in 0:43:44.39

Lap 1 - 0:13:57.377
Lap 2 - 0:14:49.659
Lap 3 - 0:14:57.354

6
Israel Clavero

+ 3 Laps in 0:43:56.083

Lap 1 - 0:13:20.627
Lap 2 - 0:15:30.713
Lap 3 - 0:15:04.743

7
David Kalin

+ 3 Laps in 0:44:19.061

Lap 1 - 0:13:56.058
Lap 2 - 0:15:15.242
Lap 3 - 0:15:07.761

8
felipe prieto

+ 3 Laps in 0:45:01.077

Lap 1 - 0:14:05.753
Lap 2 - 0:14:52.691
Lap 3 - 0:16:02.633

9
Oscar Perez

+ 3 Laps in 0:45:11.69

Lap 1 - 0:14:28.73
Lap 2 - 0:15:18.753
Lap 3 - 0:15:24.207

10
Andres Rico

+ 3 Laps in 0:45:42.309

Lap 1 - 0:14:16.138
Lap 2 - 0:15:43.103
Lap 3 - 0:15:43.068

11
Rodolfo Albaladejo

+ 3 Laps in 0:45:52.381

Lap 1 - 0:14:10.889
Lap 2 - 0:15:47.458
Lap 3 - 0:15:54.034

12
Juan Hidalgo

+ 3 Laps in 0:45:55.285

Lap 1 - 0:14:21.003
Lap 2 - 0:15:53.128
Lap 3 - 0:15:41.154

13
Roland Rosabal

+ 3 Laps in 0:47:27.951

Lap 1 - 0:14:39.563
Lap 2 - 0:16:40.248
Lap 3 - 0:16:08.14

14
John Iglesias

+ 3 Laps in 0:48:22.898

Lap 1 - 0:14:54.833
Lap 2 - 0:16:36.13
Lap 3 - 0:16:51.935

15
Alvaro Solis

+ 3 Laps in 0:49:27.594

Lap 1 - 0:14:56.93
Lap 2 - 0:17:04.337
Lap 3 - 0:17:26.327

16
ruben suarez

+ 2 Laps in 0:31:34.787

Lap 1 - 0:15:00.722
Lap 2 - 0:16:34.065

XC M Base 40-49 Cat 3

1
Alejandro Franchi

+ 3 Laps in 0:42:44.694

Lap 1 - 0:13:24.827
Lap 2 - 0:14:32.625
Lap 3 - 0:14:47.242

2
James Brower

+ 3 Laps in 0:43:02.399

Lap 1 - 0:13:49.227
Lap 2 - 0:14:46.579
Lap 3 - 0:14:26.593

3
Eric Cohen

+ 3 Laps in 0:43:20.628

Lap 1 - 0:13:49.733
Lap 2 - 0:14:47.512
Lap 3 - 0:14:43.383

4
Kirk Ivy

+ 3 Laps in 0:43:25.99

Lap 1 - 0:13:46.259
Lap 2 - 0:14:48.585
Lap 3 - 0:14:51.146

5
Scott Huntley

+ 3 Laps in 0:43:32.606

Lap 1 - 0:13:48.595
Lap 2 - 0:14:50.501
Lap 3 - 0:14:53.51

6
Pierre Pasche

+ 3 Laps in 0:44:45.341

Lap 1 - 0:13:52.619
Lap 2 - 0:15:29.609
Lap 3 - 0:15:23.113

7
Gerardo Monier

+ 3 Laps in 0:45:24.694

Lap 1 - 0:14:08.099
Lap 2 - 0:15:33.201
Lap 3 - 0:15:43.394

8
Johan Hagstrom

+ 3 Laps in 0:45:38.34

Lap 1 - 0:14:27.554
Lap 2 - 0:15:31.042
Lap 3 - 0:15:39.744

9
Maurice Mancilla

+ 3 Laps in 0:47:19.045

Lap 1 - 0:15:01.673
Lap 2 - 0:16:11.579
Lap 3 - 0:16:05.793

10
Norman Hampton

+ 3 Laps in 0:48:26.819

Lap 1 - 0:16:49.155
Lap 2 - 0:15:46.969
Lap 3 - 0:15:50.695

11
michael levin

+ 3 Laps in 0:48:51.435

Lap 1 - 0:15:24.107
Lap 2 - 0:16:38.463
Lap 3 - 0:16:48.865

12
Oscar Rodriguez

+ 3 Laps in 0:49:36.907

Lap 1 - 0:15:02.754
Lap 2 - 0:17:06.305
Lap 3 - 0:17:27.848

XC M Clydesdale Cat 3

1
Ed Salas

+ 3 Laps in 0:47:14.012

Lap 1 - 0:14:47.946
Lap 2 - 0:15:55.106
Lap 3 - 0:16:30.96

2
Shay Bendavid

+ 3 Laps in 0:47:55.53

Lap 1 - 0:14:49.002
Lap 2 - 0:15:34.185
Lap 3 - 0:17:32.343

3
Thomas Kostolansky

+ 3 Laps in 0:59:49.781

Lap 1 - 0:18:23.897
Lap 2 - 0:20:44.694
Lap 3 - 0:20:41.19

4
Corey OMara

+ 3 Laps in 1:04:45.189

Lap 1 - 0:19:28.712
Lap 2 - 0:22:37.839
Lap 3 - 0:22:38.638

XC M Grandmaster 50-99 Cat 3

1
Enrique Goudie

+ 3 Laps in 0:50:39.627

Lap 1 - 0:15:52.705
Lap 2 - 0:17:21.392
Lap 3 - 0:17:25.53

2
Ralph Linero

+ 3 Laps in 1:00:59.957

Lap 1 - 0:20:10.56
Lap 2 - 0:23:13.98
Lap 3 - 0:17:35.417

3
Arthur Laks

+ 1 Lap in 0:14:09.33

Lap 1 - 0:14:09.33

XC Junior 9-14 Cat 3

1
Daniel House

+ 2 Laps in 0:11:49.106

Lap 1 - 0:05:32.709
Lap 2 - 0:06:16.397

2
Josiah House

+ 2 Laps in 0:12:00.034

Lap 1 - 0:05:38.132
Lap 2 - 0:06:21.902

3
Brandon Mayer

+ 2 Laps in 0:12:16.73

Lap 1 - 0:05:44.981
Lap 2 - 0:06:31.749

4
Nicholas Boyco

+ 2 Laps in 0:12:53.178

Lap 1 - 0:06:05.861
Lap 2 - 0:06:47.317

5
Alejandro Sanchez

+ 2 Laps in 0:14:22.889

Lap 1 - 0:06:04.806
Lap 2 - 0:08:18.083

6
Caden Blair

+ 2 Laps in 0:15:08.361

Lap 1 - 0:06:57.371
Lap 2 - 0:08:10.99

7
Alyssa House

+ 2 Laps in 0:15:32.16

Lap 1 - 0:07:38.779
Lap 2 - 0:07:53.381

XC Youth 6-8

1
Angel Rodriguez

+ 2 Laps in 0:13:34.091

Lap 1 - 0:06:53.348
Lap 2 - 0:06:40.743

2
David Prieto

+ 2 Laps in 0:15:37.16

Lap 1 - 0:07:39.539
Lap 2 - 0:07:57.621

3
Brianna LaRue

+ 2 Laps in 0:15:42.648

Lap 1 - 0:07:59.619
Lap 2 - 0:07:43.029

4
Caitlin LaRue

+ 2 Laps in 0:16:19.6

Lap 1 - 0:07:53.38
Lap 2 - 0:08:26.22

5
Julian prieto

+ 2 Laps in 0:17:51.903

Lap 1 - 0:08:43.772
Lap 2 - 0:09:08.131

6
Austin Nelson

+ 2 Laps in 0:20:08.733

Lap 1 - 0:10:22.955
Lap 2 - 0:09:45.778

7
Richard Leon

+ 2 Laps in 0:20:13.445

Lap 1 - 0:09:49.915
Lap 2 - 0:10:23.53