Club Scrub

Club Scrub JD Time Trial

Mountain Bike Event on Sat January 31st, 2015

Jonathan Dickinson State Park, Southeast Federal Highway, Hobe Sound, FL, United States


Mountain Bike Event on Sat January 31st, 2015

Jonathan Dickinson State Park, Southeast Federal Highway, Hobe Sound, FL, United States

Event Website: http://www.clubscrub.org/

Event Info

Event to raise money to better the riding experience at Camp Murphy MTB Trails

Schedule

Race day registration will start at 8am will continue till appx. 30 minutes before your class starts


It is an individual start at 1 minute intervals, so you are racing against yourself and the clock


You will be given your individual start time and it is your responsibility to be in line and ready to ride when your time comes up
Expert racers will start at 9am
Sport class will start at appx. 10:15
Experts, Sport, Novice will ride the entire course, excludes for Half Pipe

Rookie will ride whole course, excludes Half Pipe & Gator Hole & Root Loop


Kids will be only Tortoise & Hare


Expert - Fast & Race Often 40 – 60 min per lap


Sport - Fast not weekly racer (please do not sandbag) 50–80min per lap


Novice (been riding for a while but never raced) 60–100 min per lap
Rookie/New to Sport excludes Half Pipe, Root Loop & Gator Hole, 60-100 min

Night Race will ride course IN REVERSE & excludes for Half Pipe, Gator Hole & Root Loop


The night race will start with the Beginners at 5pm. They will race half at dusk and half at night. The other classes to follow. Experts will be last


Racers will be given a free race shirt, and lunch courtesy of Burrito Bros.

Pump Track Challenge - race day registration $5 cash only
Pump track race you will only be able to pedal thru one of the north berms when you start and then you must pump only. If you pedal again you will be disqualified. The fastest time of 3 laps

Location

Event Image

Club Scrub JD Time Trial Logo

Sports

1
Mike Montgomery

+ 1 Lap in 0:41:05.064

Lap 1 - 0:41:05.064

2
Mike Hickling

+ 1 Lap in 0:43:52.997

Lap 1 - 0:43:52.997

3
Christopher Miqueli

+ 1 Lap in 0:44:24.404

Lap 1 - 0:44:24.404

4
Wade Diekman

+ 1 Lap in 0:44:47.954

Lap 1 - 0:44:47.954

5
Mike Edens

+ 1 Lap in 0:44:57.129

Lap 1 - 0:44:57.129

6
Slavek Zaremba

+ 1 Lap in 0:46:03.873

Lap 1 - 0:46:03.873

7
William Rostock

+ 1 Lap in 0:46:07.863

Lap 1 - 0:46:07.863

8
Glen Isham

+ 1 Lap in 0:47:25.203

Lap 1 - 0:47:25.203

9
David Capparelli

+ 1 Lap in 0:49:52.212

Lap 1 - 0:49:52.212

10
Freddie Fernandez

+ 1 Lap in 0:50:31.747

Lap 1 - 0:50:31.747

11
Tom Taylor

+ 1 Lap in 0:50:46.542

Lap 1 - 0:50:46.542

12
Carlos Ortiz

+ 1 Lap in 0:50:55.966

Lap 1 - 0:50:55.966

13
John MacMenamin

+ 1 Lap in 0:51:03.986

Lap 1 - 0:51:03.986

14
Nathan Lott

+ 1 Lap in 0:51:31.122

Lap 1 - 0:51:31.122

15
Skip Bozzo

+ 1 Lap in 0:53:06.398

Lap 1 - 0:53:06.398

16
Henry Picard

+ 1 Lap in 0:55:24.737

Lap 1 - 0:55:24.737

17
Robert Davis

+ 1 Lap in 0:59:08.616

Lap 1 - 0:59:08.616

18
Nicole Camacho

+ 1 Lap in 0:59:43.358

Lap 1 - 0:59:43.358

19
Joe Traficante

+ 1 Lap in 1:01:53.915

Lap 1 - 1:01:53.915

20
Racer #211

+ 0 Lap in 0:00:00.0

21
Travis Bailer

+ 0 Lap in 0:00:00.0

22
Stacie Stansell

+ 0 Lap in 0:00:00.0

Experts

1
Tim Zimmerman

+ 1 Lap in 0:36:25.868

Lap 1 - 0:36:25.868

2
Rudy Robaina

+ 1 Lap in 0:37:28.262

Lap 1 - 0:37:28.262

3
Troy Zimmerman

+ 1 Lap in 0:37:46.546

Lap 1 - 0:37:46.546

4
Bryan Liles

+ 1 Lap in 0:38:53.581

Lap 1 - 0:38:53.581

5
Eli Geske

+ 1 Lap in 0:40:16.749

Lap 1 - 0:40:16.749

6
Doug Duschek

+ 1 Lap in 0:40:23.245

Lap 1 - 0:40:23.245

7
Ryan johnson

+ 1 Lap in 0:40:49.17

Lap 1 - 0:40:49.17

8
Mieszko Zaremba

+ 1 Lap in 0:42:44.415

Lap 1 - 0:42:44.415

9
Harry Malecki

+ 1 Lap in 0:42:49.143

Lap 1 - 0:42:49.143

10
Mitch HUhn

+ 1 Lap in 0:45:13.455

Lap 1 - 0:45:13.455

11
Robin Wecksler

+ 1 Lap in 0:48:23.865

Lap 1 - 0:48:23.865

12
Jamie Herre

+ 1 Lap in 0:48:59.925

Lap 1 - 0:48:59.925

13
John Butler

+ 1 Lap in 0:49:31.11

Lap 1 - 0:49:31.11

14
Rick Michaud

+ 1 Lap in 0:49:34.062

Lap 1 - 0:49:34.062

15
Dan Sequiera

+ 1 Lap in 0:49:51.542

Lap 1 - 0:49:51.542

16
Richard Kaltenhauser

+ 1 Lap in 0:50:17.185

Lap 1 - 0:50:17.185

17
Duane Kenning

+ 1 Lap in 0:53:14.725

Lap 1 - 0:53:14.725

18
Jerry Metz

+ 0 Lap in 0:00:00.0

Novices

1
Eric New

+ 1 Lap in 0:46:07.458

Lap 1 - 0:46:07.458

2
Jason Matta

+ 1 Lap in 0:49:22.099

Lap 1 - 0:49:22.099

3
Vincent Bellafiore

+ 1 Lap in 0:50:26.869

Lap 1 - 0:50:26.869

4
Alex Carteris

+ 1 Lap in 0:51:26.447

Lap 1 - 0:51:26.447

5
Ron Baechle

+ 1 Lap in 0:54:39.762

Lap 1 - 0:54:39.762

6
Eric Crockett

+ 1 Lap in 0:56:28.004

Lap 1 - 0:56:28.004

7
John Costello

+ 1 Lap in 0:57:08.986

Lap 1 - 0:57:08.986

8
William Picard

+ 1 Lap in 0:57:21.693

Lap 1 - 0:57:21.693

9
Alec Johnson

+ 1 Lap in 0:58:25.291

Lap 1 - 0:58:25.291

10
James Pate

+ 1 Lap in 1:01:27.28

Lap 1 - 1:01:27.28

11
Gabriel Perez

+ 1 Lap in 1:03:25.613

Lap 1 - 1:03:25.613

12
Miriam Speakman

+ 1 Lap in 1:34:06.953

Lap 1 - 1:34:06.953

13
Michael Cunnion

+ 0 Lap in 0:00:00.0

14
Racer #302

+ 0 Lap in 0:00:00.0

15
Joseph Servos

+ 0 Lap in 0:00:00.0

Rookies

1
Allison Kindel

+ 1 Lap in 0:49:47.276

Lap 1 - 0:49:47.276

2
Caroline Westervelt

+ 1 Lap in 0:51:26.617

Lap 1 - 0:51:26.617

3
Freddie Robles

+ 1 Lap in 0:52:32.124

Lap 1 - 0:52:32.124

4
Dan Kindel

+ 1 Lap in 0:54:09.002

Lap 1 - 0:54:09.002

5
Thomas Grassi

+ 1 Lap in 0:55:56.767

Lap 1 - 0:55:56.767

6
Jake New

+ 1 Lap in 1:07:04.556

Lap 1 - 1:07:04.556

7
Carol Bozzo

+ 1 Lap in 1:08:23.908

Lap 1 - 1:08:23.908

8
Tiffany Cox

+ 0 Lap in 0:00:00.0

9
Deborah Diekman

+ 0 Lap in 0:00:00.0

Kids

1
Logan Holloway

+ 1 Lap in 0:09:29.913

Lap 1 - 0:09:29.913

2
Anthony Pepsidero

+ 1 Lap in 0:09:51.801

Lap 1 - 0:09:51.801

3
Copper Bozzo

+ 1 Lap in 0:10:49.297

Lap 1 - 0:10:49.297

4
Kai Crockett

+ 1 Lap in 0:11:29.958

Lap 1 - 0:11:29.958

5
Deborah Skielnik

+ 1 Lap in 0:11:48.537

Lap 1 - 0:11:48.537

6
Alexandra Pepsidero

+ 1 Lap in 0:17:23.756

Lap 1 - 0:17:23.756

7
Hewitt Miller

+ 0 Lap in 0:00:00.0

Striders

1
Dominick Pepsidero

+ 1 Lap in 0:05:46.181

Lap 1 - 0:05:46.181

2
Andrew

+ 1 Lap in 0:11:54.114

Lap 1 - 0:11:54.114

3
Kona Crockett

+ 0 Lap in 0:00:00.0

Night TT

1
Bryan Liles

+ 1 Lap in 0:41:11.314

Lap 1 - 0:41:11.314

2
Troy Zimmerman

+ 1 Lap in 0:41:57.542

Lap 1 - 0:41:57.542

3
Tim Zimmerman

+ 1 Lap in 0:43:07.196

Lap 1 - 0:43:07.196

4
Mike Montgomery

+ 1 Lap in 0:45:42.541

Lap 1 - 0:45:42.541

5
Jerry Metz

+ 1 Lap in 0:47:24.08

Lap 1 - 0:47:24.08

6
Harry Malecki

+ 1 Lap in 0:47:33.044

Lap 1 - 0:47:33.044

7
Travis Bailer

+ 1 Lap in 0:50:50.155

Lap 1 - 0:50:50.155

8
Konrad Flemk

+ 1 Lap in 0:52:55.312

Lap 1 - 0:52:55.312

9
Jaime Herre

+ 1 Lap in 0:55:26.924

Lap 1 - 0:55:26.924

10
Joseph Servos

+ 1 Lap in 1:08:05.035

Lap 1 - 1:08:05.035

11
Michael Cunnion

+ 1 Lap in 1:18:58.997

Lap 1 - 1:18:58.997

12
Tiffany Cox

+ 1 Lap in 1:32:32.046

Lap 1 - 1:32:32.046

13
Mike Adams

+ 1 Lap in 1:32:49.763

Lap 1 - 1:32:49.763

14
Alec Johnson

+ 1 Lap in 1:32:51.467

Lap 1 - 1:32:51.467

15
Josh Skielnik

+ 1 Lap in 1:33:10.093

Lap 1 - 1:33:10.093

16
John Bolanos

+ 1 Lap in 1:34:11.093

Lap 1 - 1:34:11.093

17
Carlos Bolano

+ 1 Lap in 1:35:10.946

Lap 1 - 1:35:10.946