Club Scrub

Challenge Time Trial Series 2016 Race 1

Mountain Bike Event on Sat January 9th, 2016

Southeast Jonathan Dickinson Way, Jupiter, FL, United States


Mountain Bike Event on Sat January 9th, 2016

Southeast Jonathan Dickinson Way, Jupiter, FL, United States

Event Website: http://clubscrub.org/

Event Info

It is an individual start & you ride a timed lap on a course based on your skill class.

You are racing against the clock and yourself.

We want ALL our members to ride

FUN FOR ALL AGES ALL SKILLS

Ride a timed 1/2 lap ~ 5 miles

to support our trails.

Club Scrub Challenge Series

3 Time Trials Events

the next 2 race courses

will be shortened courses ~ 5 miles

Front half of trail - forward direction

NO gator Hole or Half pipe for all classes

Expert, Sport, Base

( formerly Novice ) Rookie

Men, Women, Kids

 Fatties (Fat Tire)

 Clydesdale (over 200lbs)

 Over 55 y.o

(min 3 riders to make a class)

** discount if you want to race 2 classes at same event

HELMETS & LIGHTS

ARE REQUIRED!

Schedule

Jan. 9 , Saturday Night Race @ 5:00 pm

Kids races will be at 5:15

Experts will start @ 6:15

Location

Trail Head

Event Image

Challenge Time Trial Series 2016 Race 1 Logo

Expert Men

1
Tim Zimmerman

+ 1 Lap in 0:21:20.823

Lap 1 - 0:21:20.823

2
Patrick Ruel

+ 1 Lap in 0:21:35.914

Lap 1 - 0:21:35.914

3
Bryan Liles

+ 1 Lap in 0:22:01.62

Lap 1 - 0:22:01.62

4
David Coleman

+ 1 Lap in 0:22:18.852

Lap 1 - 0:22:18.852

5
Travis Bailer

+ 1 Lap in 0:22:26.247

Lap 1 - 0:22:26.247

6
Daven Closson

+ 1 Lap in 0:23:32.671

Lap 1 - 0:23:32.671

7
Mitch Huhn

+ 1 Lap in 0:26:04.754

Lap 1 - 0:26:04.754

8
Rudy Robana

+ 1 Lap in 0:28:01.272

Lap 1 - 0:28:01.272

Base Men

1
Pablo Lopez

+ 1 Lap in 0:25:47.158

Lap 1 - 0:25:47.158

2
Larry Gonzalez

+ 1 Lap in 0:26:11.889

Lap 1 - 0:26:11.889

3
Jason Bergeron

+ 1 Lap in 0:26:36.068

Lap 1 - 0:26:36.068

4
David McGraw

+ 1 Lap in 0:27:48.816

Lap 1 - 0:27:48.816

5
Jordan Dean

+ 1 Lap in 0:28:01.619

Lap 1 - 0:28:01.619

6
Brian Moore

+ 1 Lap in 0:28:50.161

Lap 1 - 0:28:50.161

7
Brad Crawshaw

+ 1 Lap in 0:29:31.701

Lap 1 - 0:29:31.701

8
Bejamin Evans

+ 1 Lap in 0:29:51.894

Lap 1 - 0:29:51.894

9
Jay Matheson

+ 1 Lap in 0:31:02.072

Lap 1 - 0:31:02.072

10
Frank Delgado

+ 1 Lap in 0:31:14.756

Lap 1 - 0:31:14.756

11
Brian Coquis

+ 1 Lap in 0:31:56.756

Lap 1 - 0:31:56.756

12
Sam Skielnik

+ 1 Lap in 0:33:32.69

Lap 1 - 0:33:32.69

13
Avel Gonzalez

+ 1 Lap in 0:40:39.036

Lap 1 - 0:40:39.036

14
Brad Cranshaw

+ 0 Lap in 0:00:00.0

15
Bradley Crawshaw

+ 0 Lap in 0:00:00.0

16
Ian Bressler

+ 0 Lap in 0:00:00.0

Sport Men

1
Mike Montgomery

+ 1 Lap in 0:23:11.833

Lap 1 - 0:23:11.833

2
John Green

+ 1 Lap in 0:23:51.177

Lap 1 - 0:23:51.177

3
Matt Nalesnk

+ 1 Lap in 0:24:51.286

Lap 1 - 0:24:51.286

4
Toby Berndt

+ 1 Lap in 0:25:12.424

Lap 1 - 0:25:12.424

5
Bill Rostock

+ 1 Lap in 0:25:16.994

Lap 1 - 0:25:16.994

6
Jeff Long

+ 1 Lap in 0:25:22.901

Lap 1 - 0:25:22.901

7
Mark Garrison

+ 1 Lap in 0:25:25.919

Lap 1 - 0:25:25.919

8
Greg DuBose

+ 1 Lap in 0:26:15.47

Lap 1 - 0:26:15.47

9
Anthony Scavone

+ 1 Lap in 0:28:12.342

Lap 1 - 0:28:12.342

10
Josh Skielnik

+ 1 Lap in 0:29:45.313

Lap 1 - 0:29:45.313

11
Phil Agraviador

+ 1 Lap in 0:30:09.92

Lap 1 - 0:30:09.92

12
Grayson Thomas

+ 1 Lap in 0:39:29.327

Lap 1 - 0:39:29.327

13
Brett Claggett

+ 0 Lap in 0:00:00.0

14
Martin Nadeau

+ 0 Lap in 0:00:00.0

15
Matthew Nalesnik

+ 0 Lap in 0:00:00.0

16
Matt Gebhart

+ 0 Lap in 0:00:00.0

Fatties 3-5 inch Tires

1
Steve Le Roux

+ 1 Lap in 0:24:56.654

Lap 1 - 0:24:56.654

2
Greg DuBose

+ 1 Lap in 0:26:01.199

Lap 1 - 0:26:01.199

3
Chris Jenison

+ 1 Lap in 0:26:29.055

Lap 1 - 0:26:29.055

4
Eric Fishman

+ 1 Lap in 0:27:04.706

Lap 1 - 0:27:04.706

5
Nathan Nettles

+ 1 Lap in 0:32:34.92

Lap 1 - 0:32:34.92

6
Mike Jenison

+ 0 Lap in 0:00:00.0

55 and over

1
Michael Morris

+ 1 Lap in 0:24:28.884

Lap 1 - 0:24:28.884

2
Bevin Carroll

+ 1 Lap in 0:27:45.974

Lap 1 - 0:27:45.974

3
Gary Osteen

+ 1 Lap in 0:28:32.471

Lap 1 - 0:28:32.471

4
Phil Pacini

+ 1 Lap in 0:29:41.534

Lap 1 - 0:29:41.534

5
Mark Middleton

+ 1 Lap in 0:31:22.635

Lap 1 - 0:31:22.635

6
Ken Foss

+ 1 Lap in 0:31:41.32

Lap 1 - 0:31:41.32

7
Jim Kosinski

+ 1 Lap in 0:32:04.875

Lap 1 - 0:32:04.875

8
John Curtin

+ 1 Lap in 0:34:21.189

Lap 1 - 0:34:21.189

9
Mario Coquis

+ 1 Lap in 0:36:18.991

Lap 1 - 0:36:18.991

10
Gary Osteen

+ 0 Lap in 0:00:00.0

Base Women

1
Bobbie DuBose

+ 1 Lap in 0:31:02.908

Lap 1 - 0:31:02.908

2
Christine Lyons

+ 1 Lap in 0:33:32.125

Lap 1 - 0:33:32.125

3
Caitlin Innis

+ 1 Lap in 0:33:57.501

Lap 1 - 0:33:57.501

4
Kelly Bailer

+ 1 Lap in 0:34:32.863

Lap 1 - 0:34:32.863

5
Maggie Chickey

+ 1 Lap in 0:36:29.002

Lap 1 - 0:36:29.002

6
Kathie Reilly

+ 1 Lap in 0:39:21.261

Lap 1 - 0:39:21.261

7
Kristen Prusinski

+ 1 Lap in 0:40:29.998

Lap 1 - 0:40:29.998

8
Katrin Guenther

+ 0 Lap in 0:00:00.0

Expert Women

1
Heathe Jones

+ 1 Lap in 0:25:33.623

Lap 1 - 0:25:33.623

2
Julie Liles

+ 1 Lap in 0:26:48.768

Lap 1 - 0:26:48.768

3
Nicole Jenison

+ 1 Lap in 0:27:07.887

Lap 1 - 0:27:07.887

4
Caroline Westervelt

+ 1 Lap in 0:28:52.021

Lap 1 - 0:28:52.021

Rookie Men

1
Shawn Norton

+ 1 Lap in 0:27:29.017

Lap 1 - 0:27:29.017

2
Jeff Bye

+ 1 Lap in 0:32:15.2

Lap 1 - 0:32:15.2

3
Cameron Moore

+ 1 Lap in 0:36:30.212

Lap 1 - 0:36:30.212

4
Jason Sacco

+ 1 Lap in 0:38:03.789

Lap 1 - 0:38:03.789

Kids 7 to 9

1
Jacob Taylor

+ 1 Lap in 0:07:18.422

Lap 1 - 0:07:18.422

2
Ayoen Missig

+ 1 Lap in 0:07:51.76

Lap 1 - 0:07:51.76

3
Jackson DuBose

+ 1 Lap in 0:09:18.471

Lap 1 - 0:09:18.471

4
Debra Skielnik

+ 1 Lap in 0:09:39.794

Lap 1 - 0:09:39.794

5
Georgia Garrison

+ 1 Lap in 0:10:31.509

Lap 1 - 0:10:31.509

6
Ryan Hendrickson

+ 1 Lap in 0:11:00.112

Lap 1 - 0:11:00.112

Kids 10 and over

1
Mia Taylor

+ 1 Lap in 0:06:57.486

Lap 1 - 0:06:57.486

2
Will Coady

+ 1 Lap in 0:07:22.025

Lap 1 - 0:07:22.025

3
Bryce Missig

+ 1 Lap in 0:07:28.978

Lap 1 - 0:07:28.978

4
Rylan Morris

+ 1 Lap in 0:08:02.723

Lap 1 - 0:08:02.723

5
Sterling Sahnger

+ 1 Lap in 0:08:27.852

Lap 1 - 0:08:27.852

6
Isabella Martine

+ 1 Lap in 0:08:36.1

Lap 1 - 0:08:36.1

7
Zia Missig

+ 1 Lap in 0:15:34.139

Lap 1 - 0:15:34.139

Kids 6 and under

1
Zeph Vidgen

+ 1 Lap in 0:10:06.244

Lap 1 - 0:10:06.244

2
Lucia Bailer

+ 1 Lap in 0:12:08.215

Lap 1 - 0:12:08.215