Club Scrub

CHALLENGE TIME TRIAL SERIES 2016 RACE 2

Mountain Bike Event on Sat January 23rd, 2016

Southeast Jonathan Dickinson Way, Jupiter, FL, United States


Mountain Bike Event on Sat January 23rd, 2016

Southeast Jonathan Dickinson Way, Jupiter, FL, United States

Event Website: http://clubscrub.org/

Event Info

It is an individual start & you ride a timed lap on a course based on your skill class.

You are racing against the clock and yourself.

We want ALL our members to ride

FUN FOR ALL AGES ALL SKILLS

Ride a timed 1/2 lap ~ 5 miles

to support our trails.

Club Scrub Challenge Series

3 Time Trials Events

the next 2 race courses

will be shortened courses ~ 5 miles

Front half of trail - forward direction

NO gator Hole or Half pipe for all classes

Expert, Sport, Base

( formerly Novice ) Rookie

Men, Women, Kids

 Fatties (Fat Tire)

 Clydesdale (over 200lbs)

 Over 55 y.o

(min 3 riders to make a class)

Schedule

tbd

Location

Event Image

CHALLENGE TIME TRIAL SERIES 2016 RACE 2 Logo

Womens Base

1
Katrin Guenther

+ 1 Lap in 0:32:11.863

Lap 1 - 0:32:11.863

2
Caroline Westervelt

+ 1 Lap in 0:33:50.025

Lap 1 - 0:33:50.025

3
Bobbie DuBose

+ 1 Lap in 0:34:47.637

Lap 1 - 0:34:47.637

4
Debra Lawrence

+ 0 Lap in 0:00:00.0

Womens Rookie

1
Caitlin Innis

+ 1 Lap in 0:37:43.311

Lap 1 - 0:37:43.311

2
Samantha Cooper

+ 1 Lap in 0:39:27.911

Lap 1 - 0:39:27.911

3
Christine Lyons

+ 1 Lap in 0:40:29.44

Lap 1 - 0:40:29.44

4
Melissa Lee

+ 0 Lap in 0:00:00.0

Mens Base

1
Jerry Carrol

+ 1 Lap in 0:30:04.842

Lap 1 - 0:30:04.842

2
Neil Coleman

+ 1 Lap in 0:31:09.824

Lap 1 - 0:31:09.824

3
Larry Gonzalez

+ 1 Lap in 0:31:32.464

Lap 1 - 0:31:32.464

4
Scott Dawson

+ 1 Lap in 0:31:38.334

Lap 1 - 0:31:38.334

5
Shawn Norton

+ 1 Lap in 0:31:50.079

Lap 1 - 0:31:50.079

6
Christian Sarver

+ 1 Lap in 0:32:33.468

Lap 1 - 0:32:33.468

7
Lynn Rundle

+ 1 Lap in 0:32:41.558

Lap 1 - 0:32:41.558

8
Hendrik Horn

+ 1 Lap in 0:32:46.962

Lap 1 - 0:32:46.962

9
David McGrew

+ 1 Lap in 0:33:31.076

Lap 1 - 0:33:31.076

10
Maynard Patterson

+ 1 Lap in 0:33:45.574

Lap 1 - 0:33:45.574

11
Tom Hegarty

+ 1 Lap in 0:33:45.732

Lap 1 - 0:33:45.732

12
Ben Evans

+ 1 Lap in 0:35:05.357

Lap 1 - 0:35:05.357

13
Brian Moore

+ 1 Lap in 0:35:32.531

Lap 1 - 0:35:32.531

14
Frank DelGado

+ 1 Lap in 0:36:07.001

Lap 1 - 0:36:07.001

15
Axel St Aubin

+ 1 Lap in 0:36:51.498

Lap 1 - 0:36:51.498

16
Ken Scott

+ 0 Lap in 0:00:00.0

17
Gerald Carroll

+ 0 Lap in 0:00:00.0

Mens Sport

1
Matt Nalesnik

+ 1 Lap in 0:27:32.652

Lap 1 - 0:27:32.652

2
Scott Huntley

+ 1 Lap in 0:28:02.489

Lap 1 - 0:28:02.489

3
John Greene

+ 1 Lap in 0:28:21.995

Lap 1 - 0:28:21.995

4
Slavek Zarenba

+ 1 Lap in 0:28:59.008

Lap 1 - 0:28:59.008

5
Chris Yake

+ 1 Lap in 0:29:05.523

Lap 1 - 0:29:05.523

6
Adam Darling

+ 1 Lap in 0:29:11.94

Lap 1 - 0:29:11.94

7
Mark Garrison

+ 1 Lap in 0:29:38.025

Lap 1 - 0:29:38.025

8
Michael Jenison

+ 1 Lap in 0:30:05.947

Lap 1 - 0:30:05.947

9
Pablo Lopez

+ 1 Lap in 0:30:28.676

Lap 1 - 0:30:28.676

10
Toby Berndt

+ 1 Lap in 0:30:39.972

Lap 1 - 0:30:39.972

11
Steve LeRoux

+ 1 Lap in 0:30:41.124

Lap 1 - 0:30:41.124

12
Troy Highfield

+ 1 Lap in 0:30:45.589

Lap 1 - 0:30:45.589

13
Keenan Ahern

+ 1 Lap in 0:30:50.975

Lap 1 - 0:30:50.975

14
Weston Kirschbaum

+ 1 Lap in 0:31:28.855

Lap 1 - 0:31:28.855

15
Ian Pitcarin

+ 1 Lap in 0:35:41.672

Lap 1 - 0:35:41.672

Rookie Jr

1
Troy Gardner

+ 1 Lap in 0:30:25.368

Lap 1 - 0:30:25.368

2
Spencer Profita

+ 1 Lap in 0:41:19.126

Lap 1 - 0:41:19.126

3
Christian Horn

+ 1 Lap in 1:36:27.63

Lap 1 - 1:36:27.63

4
Graham Coady

+ 0 Lap in 0:00:00.0

Fat Bikes

1
Ed Lis

+ 1 Lap in 0:27:28.407

Lap 1 - 0:27:28.407

2
Michael Jenison

+ 1 Lap in 0:30:25.288

Lap 1 - 0:30:25.288

3
Chris Archambault

+ 1 Lap in 0:30:37.124

Lap 1 - 0:30:37.124

4
Chris Jenison

+ 1 Lap in 0:31:34.964

Lap 1 - 0:31:34.964

5
Nathan Nettles

+ 1 Lap in 0:36:41.834

Lap 1 - 0:36:41.834

55 and Older

1
Mike Morris

+ 1 Lap in 0:28:37.217

Lap 1 - 0:28:37.217

2
Dan Glazier

+ 1 Lap in 0:30:17.856

Lap 1 - 0:30:17.856

3
Bevin Carroll

+ 1 Lap in 0:31:10.768

Lap 1 - 0:31:10.768

4
Phil Pacini

+ 1 Lap in 0:31:56.746

Lap 1 - 0:31:56.746

5
Ken Foss

+ 1 Lap in 0:35:00.167

Lap 1 - 0:35:00.167

6
Ken Scott

+ 1 Lap in 0:37:15.507

Lap 1 - 0:37:15.507

7
Mario Coquis

+ 1 Lap in 0:40:09.509

Lap 1 - 0:40:09.509

8
Brian Acton

+ 1 Lap in 0:41:20.92

Lap 1 - 0:41:20.92

Mens Rookie

1
Nelsen Sanchez

+ 1 Lap in 0:32:51.796

Lap 1 - 0:32:51.796

2
Jeff Bye

+ 1 Lap in 0:38:23.746

Lap 1 - 0:38:23.746

3
Eric Mowls

+ 1 Lap in 0:44:11.523

Lap 1 - 0:44:11.523

4
Cameron Moore

+ 1 Lap in 1:00:50.446

Lap 1 - 1:00:50.446

5
Will Coady

+ 0 Lap in 0:00:00.0

Kids

1
Aaron St Aubin

+ 1 Lap in 0:07:47.799

Lap 1 - 0:07:47.799

2
Isabella Martine

+ 1 Lap in 0:08:33.784

Lap 1 - 0:08:33.784

3
RJ Crawfoerd

+ 1 Lap in 0:08:47.269

Lap 1 - 0:08:47.269

4
Georgia Garrison

+ 1 Lap in 0:09:53.968

Lap 1 - 0:09:53.968

5
Zeph Vidgen

+ 1 Lap in 0:09:59.102

Lap 1 - 0:09:59.102

6
Jackson DuBose

+ 1 Lap in 0:10:10.905

Lap 1 - 0:10:10.905

7
Bailey Jenison

+ 1 Lap in 0:10:41.138

Lap 1 - 0:10:41.138

8
Buddy Howard

+ 1 Lap in 0:11:53.764

Lap 1 - 0:11:53.764

9
Jayden Ruel

+ 1 Lap in 0:15:02.054

Lap 1 - 0:15:02.054

Womens Sport

1
Erin Hodel

+ 1 Lap in 0:30:50.91

Lap 1 - 0:30:50.91

2
Nicole Jenison

+ 1 Lap in 0:33:33.647

Lap 1 - 0:33:33.647

3
Susanna Broxmeyer

+ 1 Lap in 0:33:36.444

Lap 1 - 0:33:36.444

Mens Expert

1
Rudy Robaina

+ 1 Lap in 0:25:20.404

Lap 1 - 0:25:20.404

2
Patrick Ruel

+ 1 Lap in 0:25:34.764

Lap 1 - 0:25:34.764

3
Bryan Liles

+ 1 Lap in 0:25:34.928

Lap 1 - 0:25:34.928

4
Ed Lis

+ 1 Lap in 0:26:23.081

Lap 1 - 0:26:23.081

5
Ryan Johnson

+ 1 Lap in 0:26:25.25

Lap 1 - 0:26:25.25

6
David Coleman

+ 1 Lap in 0:26:30.638

Lap 1 - 0:26:30.638

7
Harry Malecki

+ 1 Lap in 0:27:15.766

Lap 1 - 0:27:15.766

8
Daven Closson

+ 1 Lap in 0:27:39.349

Lap 1 - 0:27:39.349

9
Elliott Cook

+ 1 Lap in 0:27:54.678

Lap 1 - 0:27:54.678

10
Ricky Capone

+ 1 Lap in 0:29:40.301

Lap 1 - 0:29:40.301

11
Gabe Nesbit

+ 1 Lap in 0:30:46.406

Lap 1 - 0:30:46.406

Womens Expert

1
Heather Jones

+ 1 Lap in 0:32:07.066

Lap 1 - 0:32:07.066

2
Meaghan Ahern

+ 1 Lap in 0:32:21.602

Lap 1 - 0:32:21.602

3
Staci Stansell

+ 1 Lap in 0:33:12.502

Lap 1 - 0:33:12.502